Home » About » Serving Data

Serving Data

For every night that the soup kitchen serves a meal, we record an assortment of information about our guests and our serving.

Serving Data 2022

MonthMeals ServedAverage MealsVolunteer HoursDays Open
January8215139115
February8655443216
March10035346619
April8075038816

Serving Data 2021

MonthMeals ServedAverage MealsVolunteer HoursDays Open
January6293341516
February5724027912
March9674847219
April7774545216
May8444848016
June9124756618
July8224948616
August1,0105353618
September 9824848216
October 8855542816
November10666043517
December 10435042917

Serving Data 2020

MonthMeals ServedAverage MealsVolunteer HoursDays Open
January1,0464569226
February8464266719
March8143755420
April16418924
May4894422512
June5244028613
July6634333314
August5244334312
September6644435314
October6524435513
November8465340616
December8094548118

Serving Data 2019

MonthMeals ServedAverage Meals ServedVolunteer HoursDays Open
January8043578122
February7633866119
March8944371521
April8093773822
May9023978422
June7713963320
July8223970823
August9544377422
September8774469520
October9924378123
November8494162720
December8054160018

Serving Data 2018

MonthMeals ServedAverage Meals ServedVolunteer HoursDays Open
January6713769618
February7544074019
March7534256018
April8223974321
May7943666822
June8474068121
July8283964621
August9684272423
September7784153619
October9054071323
November8902562523
December9144066520